[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN INSULATION SOUTH WEST LTD

Company Number
04661117
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 February 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 14 Springfield Business Centre
    Stroudwater Business Park
  • Stonehouse
  • GL10 3SX
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-10
Previous Names
  • COOLCORD LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-09-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-12-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Phillip Allan Jones on 2012-12-05 details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Phillip Allan Jones on 2011-04-01 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Williams as a director details
2011-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Trevor Martin Horsley as a director details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Idris Williams on 2010-03-18 details
2009-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf