Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY TELEVISION AND ARTIST MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
04660417
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 February 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 MOUNTVIEW COURT, 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE, WHETSTONE
  • LONDON
  • N20 0YZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-02-10
Previous Names
  • POWERHOUSE TV PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTELY TELEVISION AND ARTIST MANAGEMENT LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.20 Radio and television activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
92.11 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf