Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CITIGROUP CAPITAL HOLD CO UK LIMITED

Company Number
04659491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-07
Previous Names
  • NPIL HOLD CO LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 2327 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AUSINV 2007 LIMITED (Company Number 05920987) CITIGROUP CAPITAL HOLD CO UK LIMITED Previous Name of Company: NPIL Hold Co Limited; Alnery No....,

Company Number: 05920987 Name of Company: AUSINV 2007 LIMITED Company Number: 04659491 Name of Company: CITIGROUP CAPITAL HOLD CO UK LIMITED ...,

AUSINV 2007 LIMITED (Company Number 05920987) CITIGROUP CAPITAL HOLD CO UK LIMITED Previous Name of Company: NPIL Hold Co Limited; Alnery No....,

AUSINV 2007 LIMITED (Company Number 05920987) CITIGROUP CAPITAL HOLD CO UK LIMITED (Company Number 04659491) PALL MALL LEASING (AUSTRALIA) LI...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-02 details
2015-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Citigroup Centre Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LB to 55 Baker Street London W1U 7EU on 2014-11-19 details
2014-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2014 details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Solvency statement dated 05/03/14 details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-03-20 details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon James Cumming on 2012-05-29 details
2012-06-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Simon James Cumming on 2012-05-29 details
2012-03-15 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

COHM OVERSEAS MEXICO HOLDING, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (Mexico) historic details
NIKKO CORDIAL CORPORATION (Japan) historic details
COHM OVERSEAS MEXICO HOLDING, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (Mexico) historic details
LAKEVIEW VILLAGE, INC. (California (US)) historic details

Subsidiaries

United Kingdom flag CITIGROUP CAPITAL INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2010- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag CITIGROUP CAPITAL UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1998- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf