STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

OFFSHORE RENEWABLE ENERGY CATAPULT nonprofit

Company Number
04659351
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Offshore House
    Albert Street
  • Blyth
  • NE24 1LZ
  • Northumberland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
  • NEW AND RENEWABLE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

EDDIE FERGUSON HOUSE, RIDLEY STREET, BLYTH, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE24 3AG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2507825

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugh Peter Mcneal as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Dame Lesley Anne Glover as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Lawrie Liddell as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 no member list details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert William Saunders as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2015 Registration of charge 046593510002, created on 2015-11-03 details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Gordon Floyd as a director on 2015-05-31 details
2015-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederick Stanislaus Hallsworth as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Bernard Currie as a secretary on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a secretary on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Dame Julia Elizabeth King as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2015-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 no member list details
2015-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Bernard Currie as a secretary on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a secretary on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a secretary on 2015-02-02 details
2015-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Lindsay Walls as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf