Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAROW SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04656449
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HANGAR 4 FAST BUILDING, CECIL PASHLEY WAY, SHOREHAM AIRPORT, SHOREHAM BY, SEA
  • WEST SUSSEX
  • BN43 5FF
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-04
Previous Names
  • SENTRY PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAROW SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SENTRY PRODUCTS & SYSTEMS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/01/09

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/07 FROM:, HANGER 4 FAST BUILDING, 3 CECIL PASHLEY WAY, SHOREHAM AIRPORT SHOREHAM BY SEA, WEST SUSSEX BN43 5FF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.60 Investigation and security activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf