[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HAMMOND & BROWN LIMITED

Company Number
04656110
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Business Centre 90-92 King Edward Road
  • Nuneaton
  • CV11 4BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-02-04
Previous Names
  • SHEERSCALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SARACO’S LTD (Company Number 05090631) MANTRE LTD (Company Number 02644285) HAMMOND & BROWN LTD (Company Number 04656110) W A G GIBB LTD ...,

Name of Company: HAMMOND & BROWN LIMITED Company Number: 04656110 Registered office: Pattinsons Insolvency Limited, Kings Business Centre...,

SARACO’S LTD (Company Number 05090631) MANTRE LTD (Company Number 02644285) HAMMOND & BROWN LTD (Company Number 04656110) W A G GIBB LTD ...,

MANTRE LIMITED (Company Number 02644285) SARACO’S LIMITED (Company Number 05090631) HAMMOND & BROWN LIMITED (Company Number 04656110) Reg...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-29 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kings Business Centre 90-92 King Edward Road Nuneaton CV11 4BB England to Kings Business Centre 90-92 King Edward Road Nuneaton CV11 4BB on 2015-12-12 details
2015-12-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sapphire Court Walsgrave Triangle Coventry CV2 2TX to Kings Business Centre 90-92 King Edward Road Nuneaton CV11 4BB on 2015-12-11 details
2015-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-11-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thorsten Beer as a director details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Willetts as a director details
2012-08-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Nichola Louise Legg as a secretary details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: HAMMOND & BROWN LIMITED Company Number: 04656110 Registe... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf