Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL SKIP HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
04655270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 February 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DURA YSPITTY ROAD, BYNEA, LLANELLI
  • CARMARTHENSHIRE
  • SA14 9TF
Latest Accounts Date
2005-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-02-03
Previous Names
  • AT&L SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABL SKIP HIRE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM, TAYBRITE, HEOL Y BWLCH, BYNEA, LLANELLI, DYFED, SA14 9SU

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/08/2008

NOTICE OF AUTOMATIC END OF ADMINISTRATION

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf