We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04651691
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sunrise Medical
    Thorns Road
  • Brierley Hill
  • DY5 2LD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/2: Activities of production holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • PINCO 1871 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL (UK) NO.1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Aug 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 May 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag RGK WHEELCHAIRS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag JCM SEATING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Mar 1999- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag SUNRISE MEDICAL (CHINA) NO 1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2011- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2017-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernd Artur Krebs as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Forman Smith as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-06-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Riley as a secretary on 2017-06-21 details
2017-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Riley as a director on 2017-06-21 details
2017-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Julius Rossnagel as a director on 2017-06-21 details
2017-06-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr Peter Hasling as a secretary on 2017-06-21 details
2017-06-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian John Platt as a director on 2017-06-21 details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Eamonn Timothy O'brien on 2017-01-11 details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2015 Registration of charge 046516910004, created on 2015-10-28 details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 046516910003 in full details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/2 Activities of production holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf