We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRESOL LIMITED

Company Number
04651103
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 St Helens Road
  • Swansea
  • SA1 4AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Previous Names
  • AGRISOL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGRESOL LIMITED,

AGRESOL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AGRESOL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-16 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-11-05 details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-11-05 details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-11-05 details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2013 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2013-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Agresol Limited Neath Abbey Wharf Skewen Neath West Glamorgan SA10 6BL Wales on 2013-11-14 details
2013-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Agresol House C/O Carmarthen Tyre Services Allt Y Cnap Road Johnstown Carmarthen Carmarthenshire SA31 3QY on 2013-03-15 details
2013-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Agresol Limited Neath Abbey Wharf Skewen Neath West Glamorgan SA10 6BL Wales on 2013-03-15 details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1939499 (Issue: 60686) ... [] details
2013-11-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1939511 (Issue: 60686) ... [] details
2013-11-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1939504 (Issue: 60686) ... [] details
2013-10-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1927722 (Issue: 60667) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf