[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K WOOLFORD LIMITED

Company Number
04651099
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kelvin Alan Woolford
Registered Address
  • 2 West Street
  • Henley On Thames
  • RG9 2DU
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • HEATHERGLEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kelvin Alan Woolford controls United Kingdom flag A & K WOOLFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-29 with updates details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-29 with updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-29 with updates details
2019-01-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jane Lesley Woolford on 2018-12-01 details
2019-01-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Kelvin Alan Woolford as a person with significant control on 2018-12-01 details
2019-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kelvin Alan Woolford on 2018-12-01 details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Hart Street Henley on Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2AR to 2 West Street Henley on Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2DU on 2015-07-21 details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf