Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPENSHINE CLEANING LTD

Company Number
04650692
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Manor Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 1JG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-29
Previous Names
  • OLIMPICS 2012 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-01-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 100 the Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Hertfordshire WD6 3EW on 2012-10-31 details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Access Nominees Limited as a director details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Access Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2012-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director details
2012-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Michael Cowan as a director details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-07 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Access Nominees Limited on 2010-01-29 details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Access Registrars Limited on 2010-01-29 details
2009-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Return made up to 29/01/09; full list of members details
2008-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf