STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EXCELLENT BRANDS LIMITED

Company Number
04650624
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12th Floor 6 New Street Square
    New Fetter Lane
  • London
  • EC4A 3BF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • HAGERTY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Thurston House,, 80 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE1 2SN, GB

Thurston House,, 80 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE1 2SN, GB

Thurston House,, 80 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE1 2SN, GB

Thurston House,, 80 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE1 2SN, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 details
2010-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary tallyshaw services LIMITED details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Return made up to 29/01/09; full list of members details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary imc company secretarial services (uk) LIMITED details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Registered office changed on 04/09/2008 from 15 wimpole street london W1G 9SY details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Secretary appointed tallyshaw services LIMITED details
2008-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2008 Return made up to 29/01/08; no change of members details
2007-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2007 Return made up to 29/01/07; full list of members details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Registered office changed on 18/04/07 from: thurston house 80 lincoln road peterborough cambridgeshire PE1 2SN details
2007-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2006 Return made up to 29/01/06; full list of members details
2006-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2006 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf