We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04650613
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD SCHOOL, 51 PRINCES ROAD, WEYBRIDGE
  • SURREY
  • KT13 9DA
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-29
Previous Names
  • JMN 109 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-11-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Appointment terminated director adam carter details
2008-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2008 Return made up to 29/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Return made up to 29/01/07; full list of members details
2006-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Return made up to 29/01/06; full list of members details
2005-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2005 Return made up to 29/01/05; full list of members details
2004-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-01-31 details
2004-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2004 Return made up to 29/01/04; full list of members details
2003-05-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2003-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2003 New director appointed details
2003-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2003 New director appointed details
2003-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2003 Director resigned details
2003-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf