[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company Number
04650515
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 King's Avenue
    Winchmore Hill
  • London
  • N21 3NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-28
Previous Names
  • THE LIGHTHOUSE (ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Birmingham District RegistryNo 8305 of 2016 AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED (Company ...,

NOTICE TO THE CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY ON THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED 04650515 On 8 Sept...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Birmingham District RegistryNo 8305 of 2016 AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED (Company ...,

Name of Company: AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED Company Number: 04650515 Trading name or style: Mechanical & Electrical Contract...,

AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED 04650515 Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA Principal trading address: U...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-09-30 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-11-11 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-09-09 details
2018-11-05 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-09-09 details
2017-09-26 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2017-09-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-09-10 Notice of move from administration to creditors' voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2017-04-04 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-03-07 details
2016-11-30 Notice of result of meeting of creditors Result of meeting of creditors details
2016-11-09 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-11-09 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2016-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Lytton Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5BY United Kingdom to 1 King's Avenue Winchmore Hill London N21 3NA on 2016-10-21 details
2016-09-26 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2016-07-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Durweston Street London W1H 1EW to 42 Lytton Road Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5BY on 2015-09-03 details
2015-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terry Alan Smith on 2015-08-06 details
2015-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Mark Withers on 2015-08-06 details
2015-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Hilary Withers on 2015-07-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-09-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL LIMITED 04650515... Company credit event details
2017-09-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AAC MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL L... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 31 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf