STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

T J BROOKES & P C WILLIAMS LTD

Company Number
04650122
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 REDFIELD, REEDSWOOD, SHREWSBURY
  • SHROPSHIRE
  • SY1 3XP
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A + B WINDOWS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 6 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf