We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRO-SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04649498
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 January 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5TH FLOOR NORTH SIDE, 7-10 CHANDOS STREET, CAVENDISH SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1G 9DQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-01-28
Previous Names
  • AGREX INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
  • E.B.I UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sean Hogan as a director details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Novoscan Limited as a director details
2012-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Sean Lee Hogan as a director details
2012-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2012-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Silvano Barbieri as a director details
2010-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf