We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. C. CANOE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
04649182
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 January 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Anderson
  • Mr Brendan Preston Witter
Registered Address
  • 6 St. John Street
  • Chester
  • CH1 1DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • JOHOCO 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-05 Mr Peter Anderson controls United Kingdom flag A. C. CANOE PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-05 Mr Brendan Preston Witter controls United Kingdom flag A. C. CANOE PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2017-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Knight as a director on 2017-03-21 details
2017-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Colin Witter as a director on 2016-12-05 details
2016-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Exchange House White Friars Chester Cheshire CH1 1DP to C/O Jolliffe & Co 6 st. John Street Chester CH1 1DA on 2015-07-20 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Hughes as a secretary details
2012-12-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Atkinson as a secretary details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf