Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

METFIELD II LIMITED

Company Number
04648269
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 May 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NORTHWAY HOUSE, 1379 HIGH ROAD, WHETSTONE
  • LONDON
  • N20 9LP
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-01-27
Previous Names
  • CRUSHFLIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for METFIELD II LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 04/03/03, 1 MITCHELL LANE, BRISTOL, BS1 6BU

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/01/04 TO 31/12/03

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf