We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIL INDUSTRIAL WAXES LIMITED

Company Number
04646926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 Munday Industrial Estate
    58-66 Morley Road
  • Tonbridge
  • TN9 1RP
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • MODCO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Company Addresses

Plot 4/Abril Industrial Waxes, Village Farm Industrial Estate, Pyle, BRIDGEND, CF33 6BJ, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served for hazardous zone assessment under DSEAR Reg 7(1).

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Wallenburg Foundation controls United Kingdom flag ABRIL INDUSTRIAL WAXES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jenny Linden Urnes controls United Kingdom flag ABRIL INDUSTRIAL WAXES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2016-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugh Joseph Mcaulay as a director on 2016-02-18 details
2016-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-05-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Per Stefan Ebbe Engdahl as a director on 2015-08-17 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gert Anders Richard Molin as a director on 2015-08-17 details
2015-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Munday Industrial Estate 58-66 Morley Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 1RP England to Unit 6 Munday Industrial Estate 58-66 Morley Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 1RP on 2015-07-21 details
2015-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr per Stefan Ebbe Engdahl as a director on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robin Carmichael as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Byford Pollard & Co Plum Tree Lodge Main Street East Langton Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7TW to Munday Industrial Estate 58-66 Morley Road Tonbridge Kent TN9 1RP on 2015-06-02 details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-08-31 to 2015-05-31 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf