[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S LASS CHARITIES LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04645789
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 December 2020
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Paul Anton Smith
  • Mrs Sally Lass
  • Miss Rachelle Lass
Registered Address
  • New Burlington House
    1075 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW11 0PU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-23
Previous Names
  • SALASH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1099430

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sally Lass controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit A & S LASS CHARITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2003-22 Dec 2020) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Miss Rachelle Lass controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit A & S LASS CHARITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2003-22 Dec 2020) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Paul Anton Smith controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit A & S LASS CHARITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2003-22 Dec 2020) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-11-07 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-10-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-09-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-23 with no updates details
2019-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-23 with no updates details
2018-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-23 with no updates details
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-23 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-23 no member list details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-23 no member list details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-23 no member list details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rachelle Lass on 2013-03-01 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-23 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1099430 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf