STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACTION ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
04644723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 January 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5TH FLOOR, RIVERSIDE HOUSE, 31 CATHEDRAL ROAD
  • CARDIFF
  • CF11 9HB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3720: Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-01-22
Previous Names
  • ACTION ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTION ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT AND RECYCLING LIMITED

ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/06 FROM:, UNIT 6 MARTIN ROAD, TREMORFA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CARDIFF, CF24 5SD

APPOINTMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3720 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf