We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHA & AM PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04643075
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 January 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 The Market
  • Rose Hill
  • SM1 3HE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • H2 FIX IT.COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Alphonsus on 2012-01-21 details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Alphonsus on 2010-01-21 details
2010-01-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sutton Secretarial Services Ltd on 2010-01-21 details
2009-12-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sutton Secretarial Services Ltd on 2009-12-17 details
2009-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Registered office changed on 07/08/2009 from 310 brighton road belmont sutton surrey SM2 5SU details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf