Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOW FRIAR HOUSE APARTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04641410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 January 2003 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 40 Low Friar House
    Low Friar Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 5UF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-20
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE APARTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Shiela Winifred Quadrini and Mrs Shiela Winnifred Quadrini controls United Kingdom flag LOW FRIAR HOUSE APARTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-01-31 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Shiela Winnifred Quadrini as a person with significant control on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sheila Winnifred Quadrini on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Shiela Winifred Quadrini on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-20 with no updates details
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-20 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Angelo Mario Quadrini on 2012-01-20 details
2012-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Knox as a director details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf