[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RYECROFT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
04640640
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26-28 Bedford Row
  • London
  • WC1R 4HE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-01-17
Previous Names
  • LIMCO NINETY SEVEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

RYECROFT (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-28 details
2013-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-28 details
2012-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-28 details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-28 details
2011-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-28 details
2010-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-02-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 26-28 Bedford Row London WC1R 4HE on 2010-01-22 details
2010-01-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 84 Borough Road Middlesex TS1 2PF on 2010-01-22 details
2010-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 108a Borough Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 2HJ United Kingdom on 2010-01-14 details
2009-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cheryl Angela Barber as a director details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Return made up to 17/01/09; full list of members details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Registered office changed on 03/03/2009 from 1 conduit street london W1S 2XA details
2009-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-04-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Return made up to 17/01/08; full list of members details
2008-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-01-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1747033 (Issue: 60400) Date: 23 January 2013 Issue Number: 60400 Page... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf