STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AUDIO & ENTERTAINMENT CONNECTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04639995
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 January 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • George Arthur York House
    4 Wigmores South
  • Welwyn Garden City
  • AL8 6PL
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • ATLANTIC ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2009 Return made up to 17/01/09; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sarah douglas details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Secretary appointed mrs elaine mary brown details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-04-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Return made up to 17/01/08; full list of members details
2008-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Return made up to 17/01/07; full list of members details
2006-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-08-31 details
2006-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2006 Return made up to 17/01/06; full list of members details
2006-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2006 Return made up to 17/01/05; full list of members details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Registered office changed on 03/01/06 from: sheridan house, 17 st ann's road harrow middlesex HA1 1JU details
2004-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf