We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOMBARD MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
04636949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lombard Medical House
    4 Trident Park
  • Basil Hill Road Didcot
  • OX11 7HJ
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.50: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3250: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • LOMBARD MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PLC
  • ADVANCED MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PLC
  • ADVANCED MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Cfo William J Kullback controls United Kingdom flag LOMBARD MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard Pearce as a person with significant control on 2018-01-26 details
2018-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-14 with no updates details
2018-01-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kurt Bloch Lemvigh as a person with significant control on 2018-01-26 details
2017-10-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046369490004, created on 2017-10-13 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of William J Kullback as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Jay Kullback as a director on 2017-05-05 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Jay Kullback as a secretary on 2017-05-05 details
2017-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Hubbert as a director on 2017-04-18 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2015 Registration of charge 046369490003, created on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon John Neathercoat as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Robert Rennie as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Leslie Ardill as a director on 2015-02-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.50 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

Lombard Medical, Inc. (Cayman Islands) details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LOMBARD MEDICAL Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 9, 10, 42, 44 2006-01-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf