We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A FITTINGS LTD

Company Number
04636208
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Highfield Avenue
  • London
  • NW9 0PY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • SAFETY IN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-11-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-01-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shantilal Panchani on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 14/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Secretary appointed ms shelia panchani details
2008-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf