We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCHURCH GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04635815
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 2003 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 141 Fenchurch Street
  • London
  • EC3M 6BL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-14
Previous Names
  • TUCKWOOD NO. 104 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 141 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 6BL England on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Banfield as a secretary details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Bedford Row London WC1R 4EQ on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-01-31 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Return made up to 14/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Return made up to 14/01/08; full list of members details
2008-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2007 Return made up to 14/01/07; full list of members details
2006-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2006 Return made up to 14/01/06; full list of members details
2005-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-01-31 details
2005-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2005 Return made up to 14/01/05; full list of members details
2004-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2004 New director appointed details
2004-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf