We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HARTLEY LTD

Company Number
04635392
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Hartley
Registered Address
  • Typicca Bronwydd
    Carmarthen
  • Carmarthenshire
  • SA33 6BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02400: Support services to forestry (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • A HARTLEY TREE SURGERY AND LANDSCAPING LTD
  • CLEAR LINES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-13 Mr Anthony Hartley controls United Kingdom flag A HARTLEY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-13 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ty Gwyn Penymorfa Lane Carmarthen Carmarthenshire Sa31 2N to Typicca Bronwydd Carmarthen Carmarthenshire SA33 6BE on 2016-01-20 details
2016-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Typicca Bronwydd Carmarthen Carmarthen Carmarthenshire Wales to Typicca Bronwydd Carmarthen Carmarthenshire SA33 6BE on 2016-01-20 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Suzanne Rose Hartley on 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Hartley on 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Suzanne Rose Hartley on 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Suzanne Rose Hartley on 2010-03-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02400 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf