We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G P MOTORS LTD.

Company Number
04634246
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 January 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 6 COUNTRY YARD, HENNOCK ROAD NORTH, MARSH BARTON EXETER
  • DEVON
  • EX2 8NJ
SIC Codes
  • 50.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-13
Previous Names
  • COGNITO TECHNOLGIES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2012-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2012 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2009 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-03-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Application for striking-off details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-01-31 details
2008-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2008 Return made up to 13/01/08; no change of members details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Return made up to 13/01/07; full list of members details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Registered office changed on 22/11/07 from: 272 pinhoe road, exeter, devon EX4 7JQ details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Return made up to 13/01/06; full list of members details
2006-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf