STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

1ST SECURITY UK LIMITED

Company Number
04633798
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 January 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CHANDLER HOUSE, 5 TALBOT ROAD, LEYLAND
  • LANCASHIRE
  • PR25 2ZF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 75.24 - Public security, law and order activities
Latest Accounts Date
2004-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-10
Previous Names
  • HILLMAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7524 Public security, law and order activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf