[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & MPG LIMITED

Company Number
04633079
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Bolton
  • Mr Andrew Robert Black
  • Mr Mark Spittlehouse
Registered Address
  • 6 Meadowhead
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S8 7UD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-10
Previous Names
  • A&MPG ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-03-11 Mr Andrew Robert Black controls United Kingdom flag A & MPG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2020-03-11 Mr Mark Spittlehouse controls United Kingdom flag A & MPG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Adrian Bolton controls United Kingdom flag A & MPG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-01 with updates details
2020-09-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mark Spittlehouse as a person with significant control on 2020-03-11 details
2020-09-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Adrian Bolton as a person with significant control on 2020-03-11 details
2020-09-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Robert Black as a person with significant control on 2020-03-11 details
2020-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Robert Black as a director on 2020-05-01 details
2020-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-10 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-10 with no updates details
2018-12-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-10 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-10 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf