We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM AUDIT LIMITED

Company Number
04632680
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE, COWLEY ROAD
  • CAMBRIDGE
  • CB4 0WS
Latest Accounts Date
2007-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-01-09
Previous Names
  • AGM CORPORATE FINANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGM AUDIT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/01/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 09/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/06

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf