[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE LTD

Company Number
04631018
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Kurylo
Registered Address
  • 61 Macrae Road
    Pill
  • Bristol
  • BS20 0DD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • 24 HOUR EMERGENCY REPAIRS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-06 Mr Mark Kurylo controls United Kingdom flag A & E PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-06 with no updates details
2021-01-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-06 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-06 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 185 Badminton Road Downend Bristol BS16 6NW to 61 Macrae Road Pill Bristol BS20 0DD on 2018-12-20 details
2018-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-06 with no updates details
2017-12-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-06 with updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Elliott Bunker Ltd 3-8 Redcliffe Parade West Bristol United Kingdom BS1 6SP United Kingdom to 1St Floor 61 Macrae Road, Eden Office Park Ham Green Bristol BS20 0DD details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf