Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KAROTRADERS LTD.

Company Number
04626474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 December 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Manfred Karl
  • Doina Durbaca
Registered Address
  • 126 Donaldson Road
  • London
  • SE18 3LB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CLEANAQUA LTD
  • E MARKETING SERVICE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-26 Doina Durbaca controls United Kingdom flag KAROTRADERS LTD. (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2018-02-15 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details
2016-12-01 Mr Manfred Karl controls United Kingdom flag KAROTRADERS LTD. (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-12 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-12-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Manfred Karl as a director on 2019-12-01 details
2019-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Doina Durbaca as a director on 2019-12-01 details
2019-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Doina Durbaca as a person with significant control on 2018-02-26 details
2018-03-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Manfred Karl as a person with significant control on 2018-02-15 details
2018-02-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Doina Durbaca as a director on 2018-02-15 details
2018-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Manfred Karl as a director on 2018-02-15 details
2018-02-28 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-02-28 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-02-28 details
2018-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf