[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OWENS FUELS LIMITED

Company Number
04625575
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Martin George Gerard Owen
Registered Address
  • The Wharf House
    Pant
  • Oswestry
  • SY10 9QL
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • ASHSTOCK 2042 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-29 Mr Martin George Gerard Owen controls United Kingdom flag OWENS FUELS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-30 with no updates details
2020-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Russel Owen as a director on 2020-03-08 details
2020-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-30 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-30 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-21 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-30 with no updates details
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-30 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Samuel Owen as a director details
2014-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Michael Owen as a director details
2014-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Samuel Mark Owen as a director details
2014-04-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan William Owen as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf