We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G S (ILMINSTER) LIMITED

Company Number
04621480
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 December 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Universal House
    1-2 Queens Parade Place
  • Bath
  • BA1 2NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 0141: Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6024: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Previous Names
  • A.G.S. (2003) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGS (ILMINSTER) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AGS (ILMINSTER) LIMITED,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

AGS (ILMINSTER) LIMITED Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and cre...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-06-15 details
2014-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-15 details
2013-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-06-15 details
2013-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-12-15 details
2012-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-15 details
2011-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-15 details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Insolvency filing details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-15 details
2011-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-15 details
2010-01-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Mill Park Road Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 5BS on 2010-01-10 details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Mill, Park Road Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 5BS on 2009-12-09 details
2009-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-11-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf