STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PROCTOR DEVELOPMENTS, DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Company Number
04620471
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2002 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 The Market
  • Rose Hill
  • SM1 3HE
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CLAIRMONT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • M. A. PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
  • ALPHABET ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf