We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL LTD.

Company Number
04616968
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 December 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OFFICE 507, ST. LEONARDS ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKSHIRE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • SL4 3BB
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-28
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GREEN LITHO LTD
  • SUPREEM ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Registered office changed on 06/05/2008 from the nova building herschel street slough SL1 1XS details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 28/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2008 Appointment terminated director anthony robinson details
2008-02-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Registered office changed on 22/10/07 from: unit 507 24-28 leonards road windsor berkshire SL4 3BB details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Return made up to 30/08/07; full list of members details
2007-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2007 Return made up to 20/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22.22 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf