We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MADHU SUPERSTORE LTD

Company Number
04614565
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anandkumar Bhikhubhai Gandhi
Registered Address
  • Desai House
    9 - 13 Holbrook Lane
  • Coventry
  • CV6 4AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-11
Previous Names
  • A & S SUPER STORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-11 Mr Anandkumar Bhikhubhai Gandhi controls United Kingdom flag inactive MADHU SUPERSTORE LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2002- 3 Oct 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-11 with updates details
2016-12-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anand Kumarbhikhubhai Gandhi on 2016-12-11 details
2016-12-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Anand Kumarbhikhubhai Gandhi on 2016-12-11 details
2016-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-11-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf