[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J GRAPHICS LIMITED

Company Number
04613164
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Grahame Jackson
Registered Address
  • 8 Frank Street
    Wallsend
  • Tyne & Wear
  • NE28 6RN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-10
Previous Names
  • CABLEFAX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £5,000

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Grahame Jackson controls United Kingdom flag A & J GRAPHICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-10 with no updates details
2020-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-10 with no updates details
2019-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-10 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-10 with no updates details
2017-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-10 with updates details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Grahame Jackson on 2011-12-10 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/1 Manufacture of printed labels UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf