We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D DEVELOPMENTS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04612144
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 December 2002 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Creaven House Huxley Close
    Plympton
  • Plymouth
  • PL7 4JN
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • NGG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Delamore Park Cornwood Nr Ivybridge Devon PL21 9QP on 2010-04-21 details
2010-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Registered office changed on 15/05/2009 from tudor house green close lane loughborough LE11 5AS details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Return made up to 09/12/06; change of members details
2008-10-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Return made up to 09/12/07; change of members details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / darren burbage / 01/04/2008 details
2008-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Return made up to 09/12/05; full list of members details
2008-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf