STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARK RESIDENTIAL LETTING LTD

Company Number
04611728
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 December 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Sackville Road
  • Bexhill On Sea
  • TN39 3JB
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MERIDIAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 SACKVILLE ROAD, BEXHILL ON SEA, EAST SUSSEX, TN39 3JB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8713641

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kate Louise Haley on 2012-08-01 details
2012-08-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kate Louise Haley on 2012-08-01 details
2011-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Elizabeth Mitcheson on 2010-01-18 details
2010-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kate Louise Haley on 2010-01-18 details
2009-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 09/12/08; full list of members details
2008-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf