We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND K TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
04609131
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 557 Warrington Road
    Culcheth
  • Warrington
  • WA3 5RB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-05
Previous Names
  • UTILITIES R' US LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathleen Wilson on 2009-12-18 details
2009-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Alan Wilson on 2009-12-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf