[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A R PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Company Number
04608307
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 December 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66-68 Oswald Road
  • Scunthorpe
  • DN15 7PG
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-04
Previous Names
  • A & R CARTON LIMITED
  • A & R CARTON PRIME PAC LIMITED
  • A & R CONSUMER GOODS (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-04 with updates details
2020-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-04 with no updates details
2019-12-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Niclas Nystrom on 2018-12-17 details
2019-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Niclas Nystrom on 2018-12-17 details
2019-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-04 with no updates details
2018-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-04 with no updates details
2018-02-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp Regent House 80 Regent Road Leicester LE1 7NH to 66-68 Oswald Road Scunthorpe DN15 7PG on 2018-02-08 details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-04 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
17.21/9 Manufacture of paper and paperboard containers other than sacks and bags UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf