Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOPTEC INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company Number
04607999
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Brightfield Road
    London
  • SE12 8QE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-12-04
Previous Names
  • TOP TEC INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • EASY OFFICE LONDON LTD
  • MCT MARKETING - CIRCLE - TRAINING LTD.
  • BRIGHTFIELD SERVICES LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dieter Bauer on 2011-12-02 details
2011-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharina Rist as a secretary details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dieter Bauer on 2010-01-21 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 04/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Return made up to 04/12/07; full list of members details
2007-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2006 Return made up to 04/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2006 Return made up to 04/12/05; full list of members details
2005-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2005 Return made up to 04/12/04; full list of members details
2004-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2004 New director appointed details
2004-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf