We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CARE SAXON LIMITED

Company Number
04607250
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saxon Court
    The Manor
  • Buxted
  • TN22 4DT
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • 04607250 LIMITED
  • ACG CARE HOMES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GRANGEWOOD CARE LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY CARE SAXON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2002- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-29 to 2017-03-28 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-03 with no updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046072500005, created on 2016-12-15 details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-30 to 2015-03-29 details
2015-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O King & King Roxburghe House 273-287 Regent Street London W1B 2HA United Kingdom to Saxon Court Buxted Uckfield East Sussex TN22 4DT details
2015-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2014-03-30 details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jaimin Patel as a director details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-03-18 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf