We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.U. UK LTD

Company Number
04602005
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 November 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1-5 Lillie Road
    London
  • SW6 1TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-27
Previous Names
  • A.B.U. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ridgway Financial Services Limited on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Purdon on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Return made up to 27/11/08; full list of members details
2008-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2007 Return made up to 27/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2006 Return made up to 27/11/06; full list of members details
2006-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2006 New director appointed details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Return made up to 27/11/05; full list of members details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf