We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04601504
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 New Fetter Lane
    London
  • EC4A 1AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-26
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (523) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harriet Elizabeth Sarah Capaldi on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joy Browne on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Melvin Cooper on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Joseph Studzinski on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Return made up to 26/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return made up to 26/11/07; full list of members details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2007 Return made up to 26/11/06; full list of members details
2006-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-02-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/01/06 to 31/12/05 details
2006-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2006 Return made up to 26/11/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.31 Artistic and literary creation and interpretation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf