[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S GREENWAY LIMITED

Company Number
04600897
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Jonathan David Hyman
  • Benjamin Michael Hyman
Registered Address
  • 12 Bridgford Road
    West Bridgford
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 6AB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-26
Previous Names
  • NO. 8 DELICATESSEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-26 Jonathan David Hyman controls United Kingdom flag A & S GREENWAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-26 Benjamin Michael Hyman controls United Kingdom flag A & S GREENWAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-26 with no updates details
2020-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-26 with no updates details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-26 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-26 with no updates details
2017-09-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 046008970003, created on 2017-09-01 details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2016-10-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Registration of charge 046008970002, created on 2015-02-02 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.29 Other retail sale of food in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf